2024 Women’s DI Recruiting Ranks: April
Players featured in this article:
|
Lola Abraham |
2024
F |
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
|
|
Ava Amsden |
2024
MF |
Colorado Rapids
|
|
Jaiden Anderson |
2024
MF |
Slammers FC
|
|
Emerson Andrews |
2024
D |
Solar SC
|
|
Layla Armas |
2024
F |
Mustang SC
|
|
Bella Ayscue |
2024
D |
NC Courage
|
|
Alexandra Barry |
2024
F |
World Class FC
|
|
Julia Belli |
2024
D |
Ohio Premier
|
|
Lily Biddulph |
2024
F |
Slammers
|
|
Nicole Bidun |
2024
GK |
New York SC
|
|
Brooke Birtwistle |
2024
MF |
NEFC
|
|
Sophie Blake |
2024
D |
Washington Premier FC
|
|
Nyla Blue |
2024
D |
FC Alliance (TN)
|
|
Kameran Bluette |
2024
F |
SLSG-MO
|
|
Elizabeth Boamah |
2024
F |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Kendall Bodak |
2024
MF |
NEFC
|
|
Jasmine Boggs |
2024
D |
VDA
|
|
Sarah Bonnecaze |
2024
MF |
Louisiana TDP Elite
|
|
Lily Boydstun |
2024
MF |
Real Colorado
|
|
Sophia Bradley |
2024
F |
PDA
|
|
Chloe Brecht |
2024
F |
Ohio Premier
|
|
Breeanne Brewer |
2024
D |
So Cal Blues
|
|
Kylie Briscoe |
2024
D |
Concorde Fire SC
|
|
Morgan Brown |
2024
MF |
FC Dallas
|
|
Jailyn Brownlee |
2024
D |
SLSG
|
|
Annaleigh Bruser |
2024
D |
IMG
|
|
Alex Buck |
2024
F |
Eastside FC
|
|
Jordyn Bugg |
2024
D |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Ella Bulava |
2024
D |
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
|
|
Lilly Burger |
2024
D |
PA Classics
|
|
Chloe Burst |
2024
F |
Challenge SC
|
|
Lauren Carpenter |
2024
D |
VDA
|
|
Anna Castenfelt |
2024
MF |
Utah Royals FC - AZ
|
|
Kate Cheldelin |
2024
D |
Portland Thorns Academy
|
|
D |
FC Virginia
|
|
Kylie Cino |
2024
MF |
Carolina Elite
|
|
Gabrielle Ciocca |
2024
MF |
NC Courage
|
|
Cassidy Corcione |
2024
D |
PDA
|
|
Jamie Covitz |
2024
MF |
McLean Youth Soccer
|
|
Abigail Cox |
2024
MF |
Portland Thorns Academy
|
|
Maria Crisera |
2024
MF |
Beach FC (CA)
|
|
Kara Croone |
2024
F |
Concorde Fire SC
|
|
Paloma Daubert |
2024
D |
San Juan SC
|
|
D |
Concorde Fire SC
|
|
Devin Davis |
2024
F |
FC Dallas
|
|
Gemma Davitian |
2024
F |
Bethesda SC
|
|
Brooke Dawahare |
2024
MF |
Lex Sporting
|
|
Amaya Dawkins |
2024
MF |
FC Dallas
|
|
Annie DeHaan |
2024
D |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Emerson DeLuca |
2024
D |
Colorado Rapids
|
|
Riley DeMartino |
2024
MF |
Bethesda SC Academy
|
|
Cassie Delinsky |
2024
D |
McLean Youth Soccer
|
|
Ines Derrien |
2024
MF |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Coco Dorfman |
2024
D |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Maggie Dutra |
2024
F |
Eastside FC
|
|
Ella Dykstra |
2024
MF |
Midwest United
|
|
Caroline Dysart |
2024
GK |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Cecelia Egan |
2024
F |
City SC
|
|
MF |
Eclipse Select (IL)
|
|
Olivia Elliott |
2024
D |
Santa Rosa
|
|
Ella Emri |
2024
D |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Izzy Engle |
2024
MF |
Minnesota Thunder Academy
|
|
Emilia Eriksen |
2024
D |
IMG
|
|
Elle Ervin |
2024
F |
Liverpool FC-IA (MI)
|
|
Kyndal Ewertz |
2024
F |
KC Athletics Academy Elite
|
|
Alex Fallon |
2024
MF |
Gwinnett Soccer Academy
|
|
Sydni Fink |
2024
F |
Chicago Inter
|
|
Sarah Flammia |
2024
MF |
Richmond United
|
|
Lola Foley |
2024
MF |
Solar SC
|
|
Randie Foor |
2024
D |
Michigan Hawks
|
|
Emily Fox |
2024
MF |
Eclipse Select Soccer Club
|
|
D |
Real Colorado
|
|
Cameron Gabrielson |
2024
GK |
PDA
|
|
Bella Gaetino |
2024
MF |
Michigan Hawks
|
|
Aurora Gaines |
2024
F |
Concorde Fire SC
|
|
Avery Galante |
2024
MF |
FC Stars of Mass
|
|
Vivian Geesbreght |
2024
D |
Solar SC
|
|
Jordan Geis |
2024
F |
MVLA
|
|
Liv Geller |
2024
GK |
FC Dallas
|
|
Abigail Gemma |
2024
D |
IMG
|
|
Faith George |
2024
F |
Slammers
|
|
Lana Gibbs |
2024
GK |
FC Stars of Mass
|
|
Danielle Gichner |
2024
D |
Eclipse Select (IL)
|
|
Mia Gildea |
2024
D |
FC Dallas
|
|
Ava Goodin |
2024
D |
Sting Dallas Black Soccer Club
|
|
Kathryn Grannis |
2024
F |
Austin Sting
|
|
Lexi Grundler |
2024
GK |
Tennessee SC
|
|
Bridget Guevara |
2024
F |
Heat FC
|
|
Elly Harrington |
2024
D |
Florida Krush
|
|
Jyvanna Harris |
2024
D |
PDA
|
|
Brianna Harshe |
2024
MF |
Michigan Hawks
|
|
Melinda Hathaway |
2024
D |
Nationals
|
|
Kate Hawley |
2024
MF |
Arlington SA
|
|
Bella Haynes |
2024
D |
Michigan Hawks
|
|
Elizabeth Heller |
2024
D |
Concorde Fire SC
|
|
Kate Hennen |
2024
D |
Cedar Stars Academy Monmouth
|
|
Addison Hess |
2024
F |
FC Virginia
|
|
Eleanor Hodsden |
2024
F |
Lonestar SC
|
|
Katelyn Holt |
2024
GK |
NVA
|
|
Wrianna Hudson |
2024
F |
WNY Flash Academy
|
|
Tanner Ijams |
2024
GK |
Beach FC (CA)
|
|
Ella Jablinskey |
2024
F |
Nationals
|
|
Cayla Jackson |
2024
MF |
Tampa Bay
|
|
Grace Jackson |
2024
MF |
Internat'ls (OH)
|
|
Kieryn Jeter |
2024
D |
Tophat SC
|
|
Lily Joseph |
2024
MF |
Connecticut Rush
|
|
Kaiya Jota |
2024
GK |
LA Breakers FC
|
|
Dylan Jovanovic |
2024
F |
World Class FC
|
|
Laney Kalsu |
2024
D |
Austin Sting
|
|
Sian Karani |
2024
GK |
Kansas Rush
|
|
Sonoma Kasica |
2024
GK |
FL Premier
|
|
Rylee Keeley |
2024
F |
NC Courage
|
|
Jezabella Khann |
2024
MF |
Seattle United
|
|
Hope Kim |
2024
F |
Sporting Blue Valley SC
|
|
Emma Kirlin |
2024
GK |
Carolina Elite
|
|
Eleanor Klinger |
2024
MF |
Internat'ls (OH)
|
|
Charlotte Kohler |
2024
F |
MVLA
|
|
Kiley Kukan |
2024
MF |
SLSG
|
|
Aubrey Kulpa |
2024
F |
Oakwood SC
|
|
Sophia Kurisu |
2024
MF |
MVLA
|
|
Avery Lampe |
2024
D |
Tonka-Fusion Elite (TFE)
|
|
Addison Lang |
2024
MF |
KC Athletics
|
|
Ava LeGault |
2024
MF |
Richmond United
|
|
Emily Lenhard |
2024
MF |
VDA
|
|
Caigan Leonard |
2024
F |
Quickstrike FC
|
|
Taylor Lewin |
2024
F |
Tophat
|
|
Ella Lewis |
2024
MF |
FC Dallas
|
|
Andrea Leyva |
2024
F |
Heat FC
|
|
Jocelyn Lohmeyer |
2024
F |
Arlington SA
|
|
Mary Long |
2024
MF |
Slammers
|
|
Allie Love |
2024
F |
Sting Dallas Black Soccer Club
|
|
Molly MacMillan |
2024
MF |
Slammers
|
|
Riley Macdonald |
2024
MF |
Colorado Rush
|
|
Natalie Magnotta |
2024
D |
Penn Fusion SA
|
|
Caitlin Mara |
2024
D |
FC Stars of Mass
|
|
Kennadie Marchand |
2024
GK |
UFA (GA)
|
|
Samantha Maroni |
2024
D |
Colorado Rapids
|
|
Kaela Martinez |
2024
MF |
City SC
|
|
Lauren Martinho |
2024
MF |
NC Courage
|
|
Reese Mattern |
2024
F |
Richmond United
|
|
Abigail Mayock |
2024
MF |
Lonestar SC
|
|
Madden McDonald |
2024
D |
IMG
|
|
Peyton McGovern |
2024
MF |
VDA
|
|
Kaleigh McPherson |
2024
MF |
SLSG-MO
|
|
Ashley Mekitarian |
2024
MF |
Rebels Soccer Club
|
|
Alexis Meyer |
2024
MF |
Colorado Rapids
|
|
Ashley Miller |
2025
|
|
|
Skylar Miller |
2024
MF |
Richmond United
|
|
Sydney Miller |
2024
D |
Richmond United
|
|
Abigail Mills |
2024
D |
Solar SC
|
|
Rylie Monahan |
2024
D |
Slammers
|
|
Isabella Moreno |
2024
D |
Tophat SC
|
|
Eleanor Morrissey |
2024
MF |
Seattle Reign
|
|
Ava Morton |
2024
MF |
Washington Premier FC
|
|
Michelle Moskau |
2024
D |
Atlanta Fire
|
|
Ainsley Moy |
2024
MF |
PDA
|
|
Madeline Munguia |
2024
GK |
Pacific FC (WA)
|
|
Sophie Murdock |
2024
D |
MVLA
|
|
Claire Murray |
2024
F |
South Shore Select SC
|
|
Peyton Nakagawara |
2024
MF |
Seattle United
|
|
Sophia Neves |
2024
MF |
La Roca Premier
|
|
Kathleen Ngulefac |
2024
F |
Gwinnett Soccer Academy
|
|
Jasmine Nixon |
2024
D |
Charlotte SA
|
|
Josephine Noble |
2024
F |
Eclipse Select (IL)
|
|
Taylor Norman |
2024
D |
Legends FC
|
|
Cayden Norris |
2024
GK |
FC Alliance (TN)
|
|
Blake Olivier |
2024
D |
Albion FC (TX)
|
|
D |
Internat'ls (OH)
|
|
Maddie Padelski |
2024
F |
Tennessee SC
|
|
Morgan Paley |
2024
GK |
Solar SC
|
|
Ava Panduren |
2024
F |
Nationals
|
|
Gabriella Paonessa |
2024
MF |
Nationals
|
|
Katherine Park |
2024
F |
Slammers
|
|
Cambry Patrick |
2024
D |
Solar SC
|
|
Cameron Patton |
2024
F |
Lonestar SC
|
|
Rowan Pearl |
2024
D |
Indiana Fire Academy
|
|
Ashley Pennie |
2024
MF |
Weston FC
|
|
Nevaeh Peregrina |
2024
MF |
La Roca Premier
|
|
Ally Pinto |
2024
F |
Sting Dallas Black Soccer Club
|
|
Viviana Pope |
2024
F |
FC Virginia
|
|
Ashlyn Puerta |
2024
MF |
ALBION SC San Diego
|
|
Camille Quarterman |
2024
F |
Atlanta Fire
|
|
Taryn Raibon |
2024
D |
Slammers FC
|
|
Juliette Rayo |
2024
MF |
FC Dallas
|
|
Sophia Recupero |
2024
F |
FC Stars of Mass
|
|
Lola Ressler |
2024
MF |
Orlando City
|
|
Grace Restovich |
2024
MF |
SLSG
|
|
Lillian Reuscher |
2024
D |
KC Athletics
|
|
Peyton Rhodes |
2024
GK |
Gwinnett Soccer Academy
|
|
Avery Robinson |
2024
MF |
Florida Elite Soccer Academy
|
|
Chesney Robinson |
2024
D |
Bethesda SC
|
|
Kennedy Roesch |
2024
F |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Senai Rogers |
2024
F |
Blackhawks Soccer Club
|
|
Sydney Romano |
2024
GK |
SUSA FC Academy
|
|
Ashley Roni |
2024
F |
Crossfire Premier SC
|
|
Grace Rossner |
2024
MF |
Colorado Rush
|
|
Gabrielle Rourke |
2024
GK |
Florida Elite Soccer Academy
|
|
Madelyn Rousseau |
2024
F |
Nationals
|
|
Anna Rydin |
2024
D |
NC Courage
|
|
Ayla Sahin |
2024
F |
NEFC
|
|
Samantha Sanchez |
2024
F |
MVLA
|
|
Cate Sarinopoulos |
2024
MF |
Colorado Rush
|
|
Sarah Sarnowski |
2024
MF |
Libertyville FC
|
|
Erika Schneider |
2024
D |
FC Virginia
|
|
Tanna Schornstein |
2024
D |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Katie Scott |
2024
MF |
Internat'ls (OH)
|
|
Lauren Seppi |
2024
D |
SLSG
|
|
Allie Serlenga |
2024
F |
PDA
|
|
Ulla Sharp |
2024
D |
Sporting St. Louis
|
|
Chloe Shimkin |
2024
F |
IMG
|
|
Anna Sikorski |
2024
MF |
SC Wave
|
|
Amy Smith |
2024
F |
Colorado Rapids
|
|
Audrey Smith |
2024
F |
SLSG
|
|
Bella Smith |
2024
MF |
KC Athletics Academy Elite
|
|
Keegan Smith |
2024
GK |
Rochester NY FC (RNYFC)
|
|
Maison Smith |
2024
D |
SLSG
|
|
Caroline Spengler |
2024
MF |
Connecticut FC
|
|
Sarah Stadler |
2024
MF |
SC Wave
|
|
Abigail Stager |
2024
F |
Beadling SC
|
|
Alivia Stott |
2024
F |
FC Alliance (TN)
|
|
Mary Stroebel |
2024
F |
North Shore United (WI)
|
|
Taylor Suarez |
2024
F |
Charlotte SA
|
|
Camryn Szotak |
2024
D |
PDA
|
|
Jaden Thomas |
2024
F |
FC Dallas
|
|
Kealey Titmuss |
2024
GK |
Nationals
|
|
Claire Tracy |
2024
MF |
SC Wave
|
|
Kyra Treanor |
2024
D |
Sockers FC
|
|
Gianna Tuzzolino |
2024
MF |
WNY Flash Academy
|
|
Linda Ullmark |
2024
MF |
WNY Flash Academy
|
|
Amalia Villarreal |
2024
F |
Michigan Jaguars FC
|
|
Ashleigh Vizek |
2024
D |
FC Virginia
|
|
Adeleine Walick |
2024
MF |
Colorado Rapids
|
|
Kira Waller |
2024
MF |
McLean Youth Soccer
|
|
Solai Washington |
2024
F |
Concorde Fire SC
|
|
Dakota Watterson |
2024
MF |
Clovis Crossfire SC
|
|
Ella Weil |
2024
D |
Beach FC (CA)
|
|
Jordan Whiteaker |
2024
MF |
Colorado Rush
|
|
Annamarie Williams |
2024
MF |
Internat'ls (OH)
|
|
Kendell Williams |
2024
GK |
Eclipse Select (IL)
|
|
Reese Wilson |
2024
D |
FC Alliance (TN)
|
|
Samantha Winer |
2024
D |
Arlington SA
|
|
Kamryn Winger |
2024
D |
VDA
|
|
Isabella Winn |
2024
F |
World Class FC
|
|
Savannah Wylie |
2024
D |
Sting Dallas Black Soccer Club
|
|
Tahlia Zadeyan |
2024
D |
Del Mar Carmel Valley Sharks
|
|
Isabella Zanoni |
2024
D |
Solar SC
|
|
Kyah Zurek |
2024
MF |
SC del Sol
|
The latest women’s Division I recruiting class rankings are out for April.
Transfers have slowed down a bit, with another round possible at the end of spring and into the summer. International additions should pick up, while the other notable factor this year is several top recruits reclassifying from 2025 to 2024.
Here’s a look at the Top 35 classes for 2024.
Please send any omissions or corrections to editor@topdrawersoccer.com.
1. UCLA (1)
Commitments: D Nicola (Nicki) Fraser (Real Colorado – No. 13), D Kamryn Winger (Virginia Development Academy – No. 15), F Isabella Winn (World Class FC – No. 19), M Avery Robinson (Florida Elite SA – No. 30), F Kara Croone (Concorde Fire Platinum – No. 40), D Paloma Daubert (San Juan SC – No. 47), F Samantha Sanchez (MVLA – No. 61), F Layla Armas (Mustang SC), F Jordan Geis (MVLA)
Transfers: GK Ryan Campbell (Stanford), F Lily Boyden (Washington State), M Alice Barbieri (Oregon)
Talent from around the country is slated to join UCLA. Fraser and Winger bring national team experience to the back line, while Winn, Croone and Sanchez reinforce the attack.
2. Florida State* (5)
Commitments: F Solai Washington (Concorde Fire – No. 18), Taylor Suarez (Charlotte Soccer Academy – No. 20), F Wrianna Hudson (WNY Flash – No. 48), F Peyton McGovern (Virginia Development Academy – No. 56), D Jordyn Bugg (San Diego Surf), GK Emma Kirlin (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy), M Ashlyn Puerta (Albion SC San Diego)
Transfers: D/F Nina Norshie (Barton Community College), F Kameron Simmonds (Tennessee), D Camille Ashe (Portland)
FSU is closing in on the top spot with the additions of Bugg and Puerta now for this fall instead of 2025. The defending champions are reloading in impressive fashion.
3. Stanford* (2)
Commitments: M Eleanor Klinger (Internationals SC – No. 8), F Jaden Thomas (FC Dallas – No. 10), D Ella Emri (San Diego Surf – No. 14), M Charlotte Kohler (MVLA – No. 17), M Samantha Smith (Boise Thorns – No. 31), D Elizabeth Boamah (Albion SC (CA) – No. 34), , D Sophie Murdock (Mtn. View Los Altos – No. 157), GK Kaiya Jota (LA Breakers FC – No. 183), M Maria Crisera (Beach FC (CA) – No. 190)
Klinger’s reclassification has Stanford’s class in the range of the top spot here. It’s a huge influx of talent.
4. Notre Dame (3)
Commitments: M Grace Restovich (SLSG Navy – No. 9), D Abigail Gemma (IMG Academy – No. 21), GK Sonoma Kasica (Florida Premier – No. 41), M Izzy Engle (Minnesota Thunder Academy – No. 46), D Eleanor Hodsden (Lonestar SC – No. 51), D Abigail Mills (Solar SC – No. 98), M Riley DeMartino (Bethesda SC – No. 124), F Ally Pinto (DKSC), F Annabelle Chukwu (NDC Ontario), D Randie Foor (Michigan Hawks), D Melinda Hathaway (Nationals), M/F Lily Joseph (Connecticut Rush), D Rowan Pearl (Indiana Fire Academy)
The talented class received another boost recently, as Abigail Mills reclassified to join this year.
5. Penn State* (4)
Commitments: M Katie Scott (Internationals SC – No. 16), GK Kealey Titmuss (Nationals – No. 22), F Addison Hess (TSJ FC Virginia – No. 27), D Bella Ayscue (NC Courage – No. 103), D Kieryn Jeter (Tophat SC – No. 120), D Natalie Magnotta (Penn Fusion – No. 160), D Lilly Burger (PA Classics), F Aubrey Kulpa (Oakwood SC)
Transfers: M Jordan Fusco (Tennessee), D Kayleigh Herr (North Carolina), D Ginger Fontenot (Penn)
The Nittany Lions have a typically excellent class, that features additions all over the field. Ayscue’s been one of the picks of the group, as a ball-playing central defender that could also play outside back. Keep an eye on Katie Scott as well, who is part of the 07 national team and part of several players that reclassified.
6. Duke* (6)
Commitments: M Lauren Martinho (NC Courage – No. 6), M Mary Long (Slammers FC HB Koge – No. 38), GK Caroline Dysart (San Diego Surf – No. 105), M Sophia Recupero (FC Stars of Massachusetts – No. 117)
Transfers: F Farrah Walters (Santa Clara), M Mia Oliaro (North Carolina), F Ella Hase (Northwestern), M Hannah Bebar (Harvard)
Duke has brought in arguably the top players from the transfer portal, while Martinho is a U.S. youth national team stalwart. Mary Long has potential to bring an immediate impact as well.
7. Texas* (7)
Commitments: F Amalia Villarreal (Michigan Jaguars/Solar SC – No. 12), D Cambry Patrick (Solar SC – No. 45), F Chloe Shimkin (IMG Academy – No. 53), M Lola Foley (Solar SC – No. 92), GK Kendell Williams (Eclipse Select (IL) – No. 128), Molly MacMillan (Slammers FC HB Koge – No. 160), D Vivian Geesbreght (Solar SC), F Rosa Maalouf (Ontario NDC)
Sprinkle some talented in-state additions with quality players from outside Texas gives the program a strong foundation ahead of its move to the SEC. Maalouf was a Signing Day announcement that brings an impact from north of the border. With the entire starting lineup returning, the expectations will be high in Austin.
8. USC* (8)
Commitments: M Ines Derrien (San Diego Surf – No. 36), F Lily Biddulph (Slammers FC HB Koge – No. 44), M Jaiden Anderson (Slammers FC – No. 83), F Katherine Park (Slammers FC HB Koge – No. 139), F Faith George (Slammers FC HB Koge – No. 151), M Peyton Nakagawara (Seattle United – No. 172), D Cassie Bibby (LA Breakers FC), GK Lana Gibbs (FC Stars of Massachusetts), M Eleanor Morrissey (Seattle Reign Academy)
Transfers: F Maile Hayes (Texas A&M), M Maria Alagoa (Florida State), D Molly McDougal (Mississippi State)
Jaiden Anderson’s big move into the Top 100 bolsters a USC class that heavily leans on some of California’s best.
9. TCU (9)
Commitments: F Cameron Patton (Lonestar SC – No. 60), M Ainsley Moy (PDA – No. 68), M Morgan Brown (FC Dallas – No. 71), GK Liv Geller (FC Dallas – No. 96), D Blake Olivier (Albion Hurricanes – No. 101), M Kaela Martinez (City SC – No. 147), M Sarah Bonnecaze (Louisiana TDP Elite), M Abigail Cox (Portland Thorns Academy), D Elly Harrington (Florida Krush), M Cate Sarinopoulos (Colorado Rush), D Rylie Monahan (Slammers FC HB Koge), M Jordan Whiteaker (Colorado Rush)
Transfers: GK Megan Plaschko (Minnesota), M Sara Brocious (Rutgers), F Caroline Kelly (Saint Louis)
A big class is joining TCU, with four recruits in the Top 100. Geller reclassified as well, a top 2025 recruit that could compete for the starting role later this year. Kelly is a big-time addition from the portal.
10. Tennessee* (10)
Commitments: M Bella Smith (KC Athletics – No. 29), M Skylar Miller (Richmond United – No. 78), F Reese Mattern (Richmond United – No. 93), D Jasmine Boggs (Virginia Development Academy – No. 133), D Nyla Blue (FC Alliance), F Kameran Bluette (St. Louis Scott Gallagher), F/D Devin Davis (FC Dallas), D Sydney Miller (Richmond United), GK Cayden Norris (FC Alliance), F Alivia Stott (FC Alliance (TN))
Transfers: M Luciana Latino (Penn State), D Zoe Cuneio (Purdue), F Kylie Finney (Baylor), D Muriel Kroflin (Oklahoma), F Samantha Woods (Michigan), M Sarah Bridenstine (Michigan), GK Addie Yelton (Mississippi), M Ella Giannola (Ohio State)
11. Alabama* (11)
Commitments: M Maddie Padelski (Tennessee SC – No. 28), M Alexis Meyer (Colorado Rapids – No. 37), D Maison Smith (St. Louis Scott Gallagher – No. 114), M Kiley Kukan (St. Louis Scott Gallagher – No. 142), F Ashley Roni (Crossfire Premier SC – No. 16), D Breeanne Brewer (So Cal Blues), GK Madeline Munguia (Pacific FC (WA)), M Sophia Neves (LA Roca Premier)
Transfers: F Melina Rebimbas (North Carolina), F Nedya Sawan (Portland), D/M Zivana Labovic (Michigan State)
12. North Carolina* (12)
Commitments: M Ashley Pennie (Weston FC – No. 33), M Linda Ullmark (WNY Flash – No. 55), F Caitlin Mara (FC Stars of Massachusetts – No. 144), F Bella Gaetino (Michigan Hawks)
13. Michigan State (13)
Commitments: M Grace Jackson (Internationals SC – No. 65), D Julia Belli (Ohio Premier – No. 67), D Cassidy Corcione (PDA – No. 72), D Samantha Maroni (Colorado Rapids – No. 161), GK Lexi Grundler (Tennessee SC), M Kaleigh McPherson (St. Louis Scott Gallagher), F Ava Panduren (Nationals), M Gabriella Paonessa (Nationals), F Madelyn Rousseau (Nationals), F Shelby Vaughn (North FC)
Transfers: M Emily Mathews (Purdue), D Remini Tillotson (TCU), D Taya Hjorth (Kentucky), F Meg Hughes (Providence)
14. Wake Forest (14)
Commitments: F Miri O’Donnell (Bay Area Surf – No. 24), F Chloe Burst (Challenge SC – No. 57), M Amaya Dawkins (FC Dallas – No. 76), M Lola Ressler (Orlando City – No. 199), F Josephine Noble (Eclipse Select SC (IL)), M Tahlia Zadeyan (Del Mar Sharks)
Transfers: M Emily Colton (North Carolina), GK Paige Nurkin (Columbia)
15. Princeton (15)
Commitments: F Alexandra Barry (World Class FC – No. 79), F Dylan Jovanovic (World Class FC – No. 82), M Grace Rossner (Colorado Rush – No. 106), M Brooke Dawahare (Lexington SC – No. 134), M Sophia Kurisu (MVLA), GK Sydney Romano (SUSA FC Academy)
16. Virginia (16)
Commitments: F Sophia Bradley (PDA – No. 25), M Sarah Flammia (Richmond United – No. 109), M Kira Waller (Virginia Union – No. 116), M Annamarie Williams (Internationals SC – No. 191)
Transfers: D Moira Kelley (Kansas)
17. Virginia Tech (17)
Commitments: F Viviana Pope (TSJ FC Virginia – No. 42), D Ashleigh Vizek (TSJ FC Virginia – No. 69), M Gabrielle Ciocca (NC Courage – No. 135), F Taylor Lewin (Tophat SC – No. 182), D Lauren Carpenter (Virginia Development Academy), D Annie DeHaan (San Diego Surf), F Kathryn Grannis (Sting Austin)
Transfers: F Sarah Rosenbaum (Wisconsin)
18. South Carolina* (18)
Commitments: F Katie Shea Collins (Tennessee SC – No. 39), M Avery Galante (FC Stars of Massachusetts – No. 64), M Kylie Cino (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy – No. 150), D Jyvanna Harris (PDA), D Madden McDonald (IMG Academy), D Camryn Szotak (PDA)
Transfers: M Anna Young (Kentucky), GK Jenna Hall (Bucknell)
19. Washington* (19)
Commitments: GK Tanner Ijams (Beach FC (CA) – No. 26), F Andrea Leyva (Heat FC – No. 43), D Sophie Blake (Washington Premier), F Alex Buck (Eastside FC), D Kate Cheldelin (Portland Thorns), F Maggie Dutra (Eastside FC), F Cecelia Egan (City SC), F Bridget Guevara (Heat FC), M Ava Morton (Washington Premier FC)
20. Maryland* (20)
Commitments: F Gemma Davitian (Bethesda SC – No. 90), D GK Kennadie Marchand (United Futbol Academy – No. 112), M Eliana (Ellie) Egeland (Eclipse Select – No. 185), D Ella Bulava (Pittsburgh Riverhounds), D Danielle Gichner (Eclipse Select), M Kate Hawley (Arlington SA), M Emily Lenhard (Virginia Development Academy), D Taryn Raibon (Slammers FC), M Samantha Winer (Arlington SA)
Transfers: F Delaney DeMartino (Loyola (MD)), D Brooke Tracey (Bucknell)
21. Oklahoma* (21)
Commitments: M Juliette Rayo (FC Dallas – No. 54) D Kylie Briscoe (Concorde Fire SC – No. 107), M Ella Lewis (FC Dallas – No. 146), GK Morgan Paley (Solar SC – No. 170), D Laney Kalsu (Sting Austin), D Savannah Wylie (Sting Dallas Black), D Lilian Zamorano (VFL Wolfsburg)
Transfers: GK Caroline Duffy (Duke), F Sophia Green (Omaha), M Nevaeh Johnson (LSU), D Kiki Smith (Washington State), F/D Ashley Tutas (Florida)
22. Georgetown* (22)
Commitments: D Elizabeth Heller (Concorde Fire SC – No. 102), M Jamie Covitz (VA Union FC – No. 164), M Caroline Spengler (Connecticut FC – No. 178), D Cassie Delinsky (VA Union FC), GK Cameron Gabrielson (PDA), F Jocelyn Lohmeyer (Arlington SA)
23. Kentucky* (23)
Commitments: D Jasmine Nixon (Charlotte Soccer Academy – No. 77), F Anna Sikorski (SC Wave – No. 153), D Emerson Andrews (Solar SC – No. 167), M/F Ella Dykstra (Midwest United FC), F Sydni Fink (Chicago Inter), D Avery Lampe (Tonka Fusion Elite), M Ashley Mekitarian (Rebels SC), F Marilia Nieves (Charlotte Soccer Academy), D Michelle Moskau (Atlanta Fire United), F Kathleen Ngulefac (GSA), GK Gabrielle Rourke (Florida Elite Academy), F Abigail Stager (Beadling SC), F Bella Stewart (So Cal Blues), M Gianna Tuzzolino (WNY Flash), F Lexi Tylenda (Beadling SC), D Reese Wilson (FC Alliance)
Transfers: M Maddie Kemp (Gonzaga), GK Nikki Coryell (Valparaiso), M/F Elsi Twombly (Marquette), M Myra Schneider (Oregon), M Catherine DeRosa (Maryland), M Sophia Mattice (Portland), F Makala Woods (Illinois)
24. Arkansas* (24)
Commitments: F Anaiyah (Challenge SC – No. 74), GK Keegan Smith (Rochester NY FC – No. 119), M Lily Boydstun (Real Colorado – No. 168), D Jailyn Brownlee (St. Louis Scott Gallagher), F Kyndal Ewertz (KC Athletics)
Transfers: F Jordan Hall (Arizona), D Dejionee Anderson (Daytona State), D Kelsey Oyler (Gonzaga), M Ella Rogers (Xavier)
25. Portland* (25)
Commitments: D Nevaeh Peregrina (La Roca Premier – No. 49), D Taylor Norman (Legends FC – No. 158), M Kyah Zurek (SC del Sol – No. 177), D Christina Davenport (Concorde Fire SC), M Jezabella Khann (Seattle United)
Transfers: M Hailey Still (Washington), F Phoebe Canoles (Towson)
26. Clemson* (26)
Commitments: M Kendall Bodak (NEFC – No. 23), F Ella Johnson (Wilmington Hammerheads – No. 97), D Emilia Eriksen (IMG Academy), D Anna Rydin (NC Courage), F Allie Serlenga (PDA)
Transfers: GK Nona Reason (North Carolina)
27. Brown* (NR)
Commitments: D Chesney Robinson (Bethesda SC – No. 81), F Ayla Sahin (NEFC – No. 108), M Brooke Birtwistle (NEFC), F Isabelle Chukwu (Ontario NDC), F Nadja Meite (Suffield Academy), D Kyra Treanor (Sockers FC), D Ella Weil (Beach FC (CA)), D/M Aleysia Welch (Solar Soccer Club)
28. Northwestern* (27)
Commitments: F Kennedy Roesch (San Diego Surf – No. 30), D Tanna Schornstein (San Diego Surf – No. 91), D Olivia Elliott (Santa Rosa United), M Alex Fallon (GSA), D Ava Goodin (Sting Dallas Black), D Kate Hennen (Cedar Stars Academy Monmouth), F Mary Stroebel (North Shore United)
29. LSU (28)
Commitments: F Aurora Gaines (Concorde Fire SC – No. 66), F Amy Smith (Colorado Rapids – No. 95), M Ava Amsden (Colorado Rapids), D Annaleigh Bruser (IMG Academy), D Emerson DeLuca (Colorado Rapids), GK Katelyn Holt (Northern Virginia Alliance), M Riley Macdonald (Colorado Rush), F Senai Rogers (Blackhawks SC), M Sarah Stadler (SC Wave)
Transfers: M Gabbi Ceballos (TCU), D Sydney Cheesman (North Carolina), GK Sophine Kevorkian (San Diego), F Jazmin Ferguson (East Carolina)
30. Michigan (29)
Commitments: M Adeleine Walick (Colorado Rapids – No. 52), F Ella Jablinskey (Nationals – No. 126), D Josephine Owen-Kren (Internationals SC), F Elle Ervin (Liverpool FC-IA Michigan), M Brianna Harshe (Michigan Hawks)
31. Pittsburgh* (30)
Commitments: D Erika Schneider (TSJ FC Virginia – No. 60), F Lola Abraham (Pittsburgh Riverhounds – No. 113), F Chloe Brecht (Ohio Premier), D Coco Dorfman (San Diego Surf), D Bella Haynes (Michigan Hawks), F Rylee Keeley (NC Courage), M Dakota Watterson (Clovis Crossfire SC)
Transfers: GK Abby Reisz (Tennessee), F Bailey Wagenknecht (Mississippi State), F Ava Boyd (Michigan State), D Grace Pettet (Missouri), M Celine Otah (Jones College)
32. Rice (NR)
Commitments: F Allie Love (Sting Dallas Black – No. 129), D Aleksia Christensen (TSJ FC Virginia – No. 148), M Claire Tracy (SC Wave – No. 174), F Camille Quarterman (Atlanta Fire United SA), D Lillian Reuscher (KC Athletics), GK Megan Sweeney (Silicon Valley Soccer Association)
Transfers: M Leah Chancey (SMU), GK Faith Hutchins (Rhode Island), D Taylor Rish (Georgia), D Kat Lazor (Houston Christian)
33. Saint Louis* (NR)
Commitments: D Isabella Moreno (Tophat SC – No. 149), F Hope Kim (Sporting Blue Valley – No. 159), M Emily Fox (Eclipse Select), GK Sian Karani (Kansas Rush), M Addison Lang (KC Athletics), F Caigan Leonard (Quickstrike FC), M Ashley Miller (JB Marine SC), M Sarah Sarnowski (Libertyville FC), D Ulla Sharp (Sporting St. Louis), F Audrey Smith (St. Louis Scott Gallagher)
Transfers: F Rylee Howard (Wisconsin), M Camille Welker (Iowa)
34. Georgia* (NR)
Commitments: M Anna Castenfelt (Utah Royals FC-AZ – No. 58), M Cayla Jackson (Tampa Bay United – No. 137), GK Nicole Bidun (New York SC)
Transfers: M Amber Nguyen (Vanderbilt), D Maddie Baker (Vanderbilt), D Tyler Kaseta (Xavier)
35. Illinois (NR)
Commitments: D Mia Gildea (FC Dallas – No. 86), M Abigail Mayock (Lonestar SC – No. 131), M Ava LeGault (Richmond United), F Claire Murray (South Shore Select SC), GK Peyton Rhodes (GSA), D Lauren Seppi (St. Louis Scott Gallagher), F Emma Yee (Vancouver Whitecaps), D Isabella Zanoni (Solar Soccer Club)
Transfers: D Anessa Arndt (Old Dominion)
In the Running: Santa Clara, Oklahoma State, Iowa, Arkansas, Arizona, Pepperdine, Connecticut, James Madison, BYU, Texas Tech, Xavier, Rutgers, Columbia, Ohio State, South Florida
*-Denotes official recruiting announcement has been released.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 20-26
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- U20 WNT Roster for SoCal Training Camp
- Commitments: Rhode to New Hampshire
- Ivy League Women's Breakout Candidates
- U15 BNT Wins Vlatko Markovic Tourney
- 2024 Horizon Men's Breakout Candidates
- IMG Academy Player Rankings: Boys 2024
- MLS NEXT Flex Photo Gallery
- 2024 Horizon Women's Breakout Candidates